Skip to main content
When joining or renewing, at least one region must be selected. If you wish to affiliate only with the international organization, select “z International Only – No Region”.
There are two Membership Types – “Members/Renewals-Online Newsletter Only” OR “Members/Renewals-Online&Hardcopy Newsletter”. Select one when joining or renewing.
Buckeye Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
CCCC Austin Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
CCCC Dallas Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
CCCC Houston Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
CCCC San Antonio Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Central Arizona Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Cumberland Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Delaware Valley Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Detroit Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Dogwood Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Empire Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Sunshine Auto Club of Central Florida Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Flamingo Auto Group Gulf Coast Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Flamingo Auto Group South Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
West Florida Flamingo Car Club Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Great Lakes of Ohio Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Hernando de Soto Midsouth Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Indiana Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Lake Michigan Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Michiana Dunes Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
New Mexico Rainbow Roadrunner Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Nutmeg Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Puget Sound - Seattle Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
SACK Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Show Me Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Straight Eights Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Tidewater Taillights Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Tri Valley Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Upper Midwest Great Northern Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Vegas Heat Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Yankee Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Invitational Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Twister Alley Events
Please note, members-only events will only appear in this calendar when logged into the site.
Please note, to register for an event you must be logged into the site
HomeControl PanelCustom PagesCumberland Grand Invitational 2018

We Had a Grand Ole Time in nashville!!!



Nashville was a great success! This page is dedicated to the pictures and awards from the 2018 Grand Invitational event hosted by Cumberland.










Grand Ole Invitational Awards


Class 1 Domestic cars up to 1948 1st Place: Kyle Blake - 1930 Ford Model A Deluxe Sedan   2nd Place: Alex Joyce - 1915 Ford Model T

Class 2 Domestic 1949-1956 1st Place: Steve Simpson Tom Bierzychudek - 1955 Buick Special Riviera   2nd Place: Jack Randolph & Nick Tosie - 1955 Ford Thunderbird

Class 3 Domestic 1957-1960 1st Place: Todd Emily & Brandon Reinhart - 1958 Edsel Bermuda   2nd Place: Tim Michel - 1957 Desoto Firedome Sportsman

Class 4 Domestic 1961-1964 1st Place: Kelly Harwood & Ira Shivitz - 1961 Chrysler Crown Imperial   2nd Place: David Chontofalsky - 1964 Mercury Park Lane

Class 5 Domestic 1965-1966 1st Place: James Gudat & Tony Trevino - 1965 Pontiac Catalina   2nd Place: Ira Shivitz & Kelly Harwood - 1966 Chrysler Crown Imperial

Class 6 Domestic 1967-1968 1st Place: Terry Blair & Dale Hughes - 1967 Buick Electra 225   2nd Place: Scott Cavanaugh - 1967 Chevrolet Impala SS

Class 7 Domestic 1969-1970 1st Place: Christopher Conway & Chip Hood - 1969 Chevrolet Kingswood Estate   2nd Place: John Muller & Adia Payne - 1969 Cadillac DeVille

Class 8 Domestic 1971-1974 1st Place: Bill Schroder - 1973 AMC Javelin AMX   2nd Place: John Snook - 1971 Pontiac Grand Prix

Class 9 Domestic 1975-1979 1st Place: Brian Bowens - 1977 Oldsmobile Toronado   2nd Place: John Muller & Adia Payne - 1975 Chrysler Cordoba

Class 10 Domestic 1980-1984 1st Place: Pat Hannah & Rusty Talevich - 1980 Chevrolet Chevette   2nd Place: Clayton Patterson & Michael Lott - 1984 Buick Riviera

Class 11 Domestic 1985-1989 1st Place: Steve Phillips & Glen Starks - 1986 Cadillac Sedan DeVille    2nd Place: Tom Donahue & David Bacalzo - 1989 Lincoln Mark VII

Class 12 Domestic 1990-2000 1st Place: Dan Villeneuve - 1990 Chevrolet Camaro   2nd Place: Rusty Talevich & Pat Hannah - 1991 Buick Skylark LE

Class 13 Domestic 2001-2018 1st Place: Roger Hill & George Gerding - 2003 Ford Thunderbird   2nd Place: Mark Tanner - 2017 Cadillac ATS-V

Class 20 Foreign up to 1980 1st Place: John Fryday - 1972 Citroen DSpecial   2nd Place: Corey Kemendo - 1976 Datsun B210 Honey Bee

Class 21 Foreign 1981-1990 1st Place: Chris Zbinden - 1988 Nissan Gloria Classic SV   2nd Place: Chip Hood & Christopher Conway - 1983 Toyota Celica Supra

Class 22 Foreign 1991-2000 1st Place: Joe Stramich - 1991 Audi 200 20V Quattro Avant   2nd Place: Mark W Smith - 1993 Mercedes Benz 300CE

Class 23 Foreign 2001-2018 1st Place: David Baker & Craig Seekamp - 2007 Bentley Continental GT   2nd Place: John Hackett - 2007 Saab 9-3 Aero
Class 30 Truck/SUV up to 1975 1st Place: Adia Payne & John Muller - 1959 Chevrolet Apache Fleetside   2nd Place: Jim Tomlinson - 1972 Chevrolet Cheyenne Highlander

Class 31 Truck/SUV 1976-2000 1st Place: Dan van Liew - 1978 Jeep J10 Honcho   2nd Place: Mark Wiggers & Bill Sebastian - 1978 Chevrolet El Camino

Class 32 Truck/SUV 2001-2018 1st Place: Bill Thurston - 2017 Toyota Tacoma   2nd Place: Jim Scarpelli - 2006 Toyota X-Runner

Best Color John Muller & Adia Payne - 1969 Cadillac DeVille

Best Interior Bill Schroeder - 1973 AMC Javelin AMX

Diamond in the Rough Patrick Lang & John Michaelree - 1970 Buick Estate Wagon

Under 30 Matt Cross - 1974 Chrysler New Yorker

Host Hotel Pick Kelly Harwood & Ira Shivitz - 1961 Chrysler Crown Imperial

Charles Phoenix Pick (rainbow wrench) Richard Burgess - 1960 Imperial Crown

Founder’s Award Jason Bradley - 1961 Plymouth Valiant

Best in Show  Richard Burgess - 1960 Imperial Crown









Slideshow
Cumberland GI 2018