Skip to main content
When joining or renewing, at least one region must be selected. If you wish to affiliate only with the international organization, select “z International Only – No Region”.
There are two Membership Types – “Members/Renewals-Online Newsletter Only” OR “Members/Renewals-Online&Hardcopy Newsletter”. Select one when joining or renewing.
Buckeye Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
CCCC Austin Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
CCCC Dallas Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
CCCC Houston Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
CCCC San Antonio Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Central Arizona Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Cumberland Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Delaware Valley Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Detroit Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Dogwood Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Empire Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Sunshine Auto Club of Central Florida Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Flamingo Auto Group Gulf Coast Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Flamingo Auto Group South Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
West Florida Flamingo Car Club Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Great Lakes of Ohio Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Hernando de Soto Midsouth Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Indiana Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Lake Michigan Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Michiana Dunes Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
New Mexico Rainbow Roadrunner Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Nutmeg Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Puget Sound - Seattle Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
SACK Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Show Me Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Straight Eights Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Tidewater Taillights Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Tri Valley Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Great Northern Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Vegas Heat Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Yankee Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Invitational Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Twister Alley Events
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
Please note, to register for a members-only event, you must be logged into the site.
HomeCumberland Grand Invitational 2018

We Had a Grand Ole Time in Nashville!!!



Nashville was a great success! This page is dedicated to the pictures and awards from the 2018 Grand Invitational event hosted by Cumberland.










Grand Ole Invitational Awards


Class 1 Domestic cars up to 1948 1st Place: Kyle Blake - 1930 Ford Model A Deluxe Sedan   2nd Place: Alex Joyce - 1915 Ford Model T

Class 2 Domestic 1949-1956 1st Place: Steve Simpson Tom Bierzychudek - 1955 Buick Special Riviera   2nd Place: Jack Randolph & Nick Tosie - 1955 Ford Thunderbird

Class 3 Domestic 1957-1960 1st Place: Todd Emily & Brandon Reinhart - 1958 Edsel Bermuda   2nd Place: Tim Michel - 1957 Desoto Firedome Sportsman

Class 4 Domestic 1961-1964 1st Place: Kelly Harwood & Ira Shivitz - 1961 Chrysler Crown Imperial   2nd Place: David Chontofalsky - 1964 Mercury Park Lane

Class 5 Domestic 1965-1966 1st Place: James Gudat & Tony Trevino - 1965 Pontiac Catalina   2nd Place: Ira Shivitz & Kelly Harwood - 1966 Chrysler Crown Imperial

Class 6 Domestic 1967-1968 1st Place: Terry Blair & Dale Hughes - 1967 Buick Electra 225   2nd Place: Scott Cavanaugh - 1967 Chevrolet Impala SS

Class 7 Domestic 1969-1970 1st Place: Christopher Conway & Chip Hood - 1969 Chevrolet Kingswood Estate   2nd Place: John Muller & Adia Payne - 1969 Cadillac DeVille

Class 8 Domestic 1971-1974 1st Place: Bill Schroder - 1973 AMC Javelin AMX   2nd Place: John Snook - 1971 Pontiac Grand Prix

Class 9 Domestic 1975-1979 1st Place: Brian Bowens - 1977 Oldsmobile Toronado   2nd Place: John Muller & Adia Payne - 1975 Chrysler Cordoba

Class 10 Domestic 1980-1984 1st Place: Pat Hannah & Rusty Talevich - 1980 Chevrolet Chevette   2nd Place: Clayton Patterson & Michael Lott - 1984 Buick Riviera

Class 11 Domestic 1985-1989 1st Place: Steve Phillips & Glen Starks - 1986 Cadillac Sedan DeVille    2nd Place: Tom Donahue & David Bacalzo - 1989 Lincoln Mark VII

Class 12 Domestic 1990-2000 1st Place: Dan Villeneuve - 1990 Chevrolet Camaro   2nd Place: Rusty Talevich & Pat Hannah - 1991 Buick Skylark LE

Class 13 Domestic 2001-2018 1st Place: Roger Hill & George Gerding - 2003 Ford Thunderbird   2nd Place: Mark Tanner - 2017 Cadillac ATS-V

Class 20 Foreign up to 1980 1st Place: John Fryday - 1972 Citroen DSpecial   2nd Place: Corey Kemendo - 1976 Datsun B210 Honey Bee

Class 21 Foreign 1981-1990 1st Place: Chris Zbinden - 1988 Nissan Gloria Classic SV   2nd Place: Chip Hood & Christopher Conway - 1983 Toyota Celica Supra

Class 22 Foreign 1991-2000 1st Place: Joe Stramich - 1991 Audi 200 20V Quattro Avant   2nd Place: Mark W Smith - 1993 Mercedes Benz 300CE

Class 23 Foreign 2001-2018 1st Place: David Baker & Craig Seekamp - 2007 Bentley Continental GT   2nd Place: John Hackett - 2007 Saab 9-3 Aero
Class 30 Truck/SUV up to 1975 1st Place: Adia Payne & John Muller - 1959 Chevrolet Apache Fleetside   2nd Place: Jim Tomlinson - 1972 Chevrolet Cheyenne Highlander

Class 31 Truck/SUV 1976-2000 1st Place: Dan van Liew - 1978 Jeep J10 Honcho   2nd Place: Mark Wiggers & Bill Sebastian - 1978 Chevrolet El Camino

Class 32 Truck/SUV 2001-2018 1st Place: Bill Thurston - 2017 Toyota Tacoma   2nd Place: Jim Scarpelli - 2006 Toyota X-Runner

Best Color John Muller & Adia Payne - 1969 Cadillac DeVille

Best Interior Bill Schroeder - 1973 AMC Javelin AMX

Diamond in the Rough Patrick Lang & John Michaelree - 1970 Buick Estate Wagon

Under 30 Matt Cross - 1974 Chrysler New Yorker

Host Hotel Pick Kelly Harwood & Ira Shivitz - 1961 Chrysler Crown Imperial

Charles Phoenix Pick (rainbow wrench) Richard Burgess - 1960 Imperial Crown

Founder’s Award Jason Bradley - 1961 Plymouth Valiant

Best in Show  Richard Burgess - 1960 Imperial Crown









Slideshow
Cumberland GI 2018